Your Sound Alternative
On Now:
Loading...
 
 
 
 
Playlist Archive
Join us on: YouTube
 
  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00am

Morning Show

Ryan J.

Morning Show

Chrissy G.

Morning Show

Trevor

Morning Show

Ed Fish

Morning Show

Woodrow

Frets

 Folk, Bluegrass and more!

Justin H.

Eclectic Breakfast

 A Sunday Morning Mix of Music

Paul H.
7:00am
8:00am
9:00am

Morning Show

Sammich

Morning Show

Ben D.

Morning Show

Sean R.

Morning Show

Iris

Morning Show

Bobby W.

Thriving on a Riff Jazz

Jazz. And lots of it. 

Carol
10:00am
11:00am

Woodsongs Old Time Radio Show

Michael Jonathon
12:00pm

Newswatch

John P.

Newswatch

Steve C.

Newswatch

Linda MacLeod

Newswatch

Jo McMullen

Newswatch

Scott G.

Ritmos Latinos

Latin Rhythms

Guadalupe

To the Best of Our Knowledge

Anne Strainchamps
1:00pm

Afternoon Progressive Rock

Todd

Afternoon Progressive Rock

Bobby W.

Afternoon Progressive Rock

Mitch B.

Afternoon Progressive Rock

Gabe A.

Afternoon Progressive Rock

Ian W.
2:00pm

Voices From the Circle

American Routes

Nick Spitzer
3:00pm

Earthsongs

4:00pm

News Edition

Vicki

News Edition

Gina

News Edition/Crispy Critics

Trevor

News Edition & Counterspin

Bailey V.

News Edition

Husky Sports Friday at 4:30 p.m.

Sean R.

Afropop Worldwide

Georges Collinet

Root Cellar

Roots, Old Time, Folk, Americana, Alt Country

Karl Leslie
5:00pm

Diversions

Peter V.

Diversions

Steve S.

Diversions

Mike M

Diversions

Iowa Jeff

Diversions

Donny

Global Village


Shane C.
6:00pm

Into the Music

 Hosted by Al Neff

7:00pm

The Area

Minnesota Music!

John Drake

Alternative 13

Dr. Beard

Whole Lotta Blues

Aaron N.

Urban Invasion

Derek

Freeform Friday

JT

Granite City Rock Cafe

Gypsy

Classic Rock

Ryan M.
8:00pm

Crispy Bacon New Music Showcase

Dr. Beard
9:00pm
10:00pm

Monday Night Live

Live and local music from The May North

Ryan J.

Undercurrents: Punk Rock

Xakk

Late Night Progressive Rock

Dr. Beard

Beats n' Pieces

DJ Sparky

Granite City Rock Cafe

D Ray

Classic Rock

John Drake
11:00pm

New Release of the Week

Caroline

Featured Artist Spotlight

Ruger

Featured Artist Spotlight

Dr. Beard

Featured Artist Spotlight

DJ Dandelion

Featured Artist Spotlight

DJ Sparky

Featured Artist Spotlight

D Ray

Classic Rock Backtracking

John Drake
12:00am

Late Night Progressive Rock

Caroline

Late Night Progressive Rock

Ruger

Late Night Progressive Rock

Dr. Beard

Late Night Progressive Rock

DJ Dandelion

Beats 'n' Pieces

DJ Sparky

Granite City Rock

D Ray

Classic Rock

John Drake
1:00am
2:00am

Undercurrents Overnight

American music with a passport.

Undercurrents Overnight

American music with a passport. 

Undercurrents Overnight

American music with a passport.

Undercurrents Overnight

American music with a passport.

Undercurrents

 American music with a passport!

Undercurrents

 American Music with a passport!

Undercurrents Overnight

American music with a passport. 

3:00am
4:00am
5:00am

Download and print the full program guide brochure here (pdf) or click the images below to view the hi-res images.

Program Guide Front Program Guide Inside