Your Sound Alternative
On Now:
Loading...
 
 
 
 
Playlist Archive
Join us on: YouTube
 
  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00am

Morning Show

Ryan J.

Morning Show

Sammich

Morning Show

Billy S.

Morning Show

Derek

Morning Show

Woodrow

Frets

 Folk, Bluegrass and more!

Justin H.

Eclectic Breakfast

 A Sunday Morning Mix of Music

Paul H.
7:00am
8:00am
9:00am

Morning Show

Korina

Morning Show

Bon Josie

Morning Show

Stewy

Morning Show

Mr. Foochs

Morning Show

Sammich

Thriving on a Riff Jazz

Jazz. And lots of it. 

Carol
10:00am
11:00am

Woodsongs Old Time Radio Show

Michael Jonathon
12:00pm

Newswatch

Mohammad

Newswatch

Korina

Newswatch

Steve C.

Newswatch

Jo McMullen

Newswatch

 Sideline Reporters at 12:30 Fridays!

Vicki

Ritmos Latinos

Latin Rhythms!

Guadalupe

To the Best of Our Knowledge

Anne Strainchamps
1:00pm

Afternoon Progressive Rock

Drew

Afternoon Progressive Rock

Bobby W.

Afternoon Progressive Rock

Billy S.

Afternoon Progressive Rock

Kenzie D

Afternoon Progressive Rock

Gabe A.
2:00pm

Voices From the Circle

American Routes

Nick Spitzer
3:00pm

Earthsongs

4:00pm

News Edition

Sammich

News Edition

Dante

News Edition/Crispy Critics

Korina

News Edition & Counterspin

Chrissy G.

News Edition

Husky Sports Friday at 4:30!

Mohammad

Afropop Worldwide

Michael Jonathon

Root Cellar

Roots, Old Time, Folk, Americana, Alt Country

Bridget
5:00pm

Diversions

Peter V.

Diversions

John Drake

Diversions

Mike M

Diversions

Iris

Diversions

Carol

Global Village


Mike C.
6:00pm

Into the Music

Into the Music is produced and hosted by Al Neff. Al takes you on a journey through the artists history, influences and impact.

Al Neff
7:00pm

The Area

Minnesota Music!  
 

Ryan J.

Alternative 13

Mitch B.

Whole Lotta Blues

Aaron N.

Urban Invasion

Derek

Freeform Friday

JT

Granite City Rock Cafe

Gypsy

Classic Rock

Ryan M.
8:00pm

Crispy Bacon New Music Showcase

Mitch B.
9:00pm

Monday Night Live

MNL returns in the spring!

Ryan J.
10:00pm

Late Night Progressive Rock

Keep rockin’ into the late night and wee hours of early morn’ with heavier doses of new rock, hip-hop, punk, and electronic music.

Caroline

Undercurrents: Punk Rock

Mike Jones

Late Night Progressive Rock

Jon K.

Beats n' Pieces

DJ Sparky

Granite City Rock Cafe

Mike M

Classic Rock

John Drake
11:00pm

Triple Play: Homegrown Highlight

Caroline

Triple Play: Tuesday Triple Threat

ORM-D

Triple Play: Wild Card Wednesday

Jon K.

Triple Play: Thursday Throwdown

DJ Dandelion

Triple Play: In the Mix

DJ Sparky

Triple Play: From the Vault

Mike M

Triple Play: Crate Diggers Cuts

John Drake
12:00am

Late Night Progressive Rock

Caroline

Late Night Progressive Rock

ORM-D

Late Night Progressive Rock

Jon K.

Late Night Progressive Rock

DJ Dandelion

Beats 'n' Pieces

DJ Sparky

Granite City Rock

Mike M

Classic Rock

John Drake
1:00am
2:00am

Undercurrents Overnight

American music with a passport.

Undercurrents Overnight

 American music with a passport!

Undercurrents Overnight

American music with a passport.

Undercurrents Overnight

American music with a passport.

Undercurrents

 American music with a passport!

Undercurrents

 American Music with a passport!

Undercurrents Overnight

American music with a passport. 

3:00am
4:00am
5:00am

Download and print the full program guide brochure here (pdf) or click the images below to view the hi-res images.

Program Guide Front Program Guide Inside